PLACE 168 WUTTHAKAT

คอนโดใหม่ ส่วนกลางลอยฟ้า วิวพาโนราม่า240 ม. ถึง BTS วุฒากาศ

Room Type

Project information

Residential Building

Ground floor :

Entrance Lobby, Relaxation Area, Mail room, Delivery Drop-off,
Vending machine, Restrooms for male, female and the disabled, Parking spaces, Disabled Parking Space and Mechanical room

2nd -5th floor :

Parking spaces

6th -17th floor :

Residential units

18th floor :

Residential units , Secret Retreat Lounge
19th floor :

Residential units

20th floor :

Residential units, Fitness Zone

Mechanical floor :

Mechanical room

21st floor :

Swimming Pool, Sky Lounge, Viewpoint, Restrooms for male, female

Parking spaces :

There are 129 parking spaces available (excluding double parking).

Callcenter

02-689-6888

Project plans

Project concept

Discover Wutthakat, a Charming District of Bangkok
A neighborhood where traditional lifestyles meet modern urban living. Rich in cultural diversity, especially the unique heritage of the Thai-Chinese community, Wutthakat preserves its timeless charm through warm local communities, historic caf?s, and authentic street food. Experience the charm of the past, seamlessly connected with the vibrant city of today.
Wutthakat, a Charming District of Bangkok
Located in Thonburi, Wutthakat is a neighborhood where traditional charm meets modern urban growth. Evolving from an old riverside community into a well-connected destination, the area offers convenient access via BTS and major roads. With rich Thai-Chinese heritage, Wutthakat remains a vibrant community known for local commerce, cultural diversity, and renowned street food.
The Beginning of Better Living, Inspired by Heritage
Inspired by Thai-Chinese heritage and Feng Shui principles, incorporating the harmony of wind and water, PLACE 168 Wutthakat represents the starting point of better living that leads to success. With continuous urban growth and enhanced connectivity, Wutthakat has become an attractive destination for both residents and visitors. A unique blend of convenience, cultural heritage, and modern lifestyle creates a truly distinctive living experience.
Preserving the Charm of Traditional Wutthakat
Today, the timeless charm of Wutthakats original lifestyle remains. Traditional wooden houses, local shops, and the warmth of the community continue to reflect its unique heritage. From long-established caf?s to authentic street food, the neighborhood offers a glimpse into the Wutthakat of the past, while adapting seamlessly to modern living. Discover a variety of local experiences from signature traditional cuisine to cozy home-style caf?s, all set in a warm and welcoming atmosphere.
A Journey Through Culture, Faith and Heritage
For those seeking cultural experiences and timeless charm, Wutthakat offers historic temples where visitors can embrace traditional architecture, pay respect for blessings, and discover stories of the areas rich heritage.
Talat Phlu, A Culinary Destination with Timeless Flavors
Just minutes from Wutthakat, Talat Phlu is a historic neighborhood renowned for its traditional cuisine. From local favorites to generations-old recipes, it offers an authentic taste of Bangkoks culinary heritage that attracts visitors from near and far.

Nearby places

240 m.
Wutthakat BTS Station
2.7 km.
The Mall Lifestore Thaphara
1.1 km.
Talatphlu market
5.9 km.
ICONSIAM
3.2 km.
Phyathai 3 Hospital
4.7 km.
Samitivej Hospital

Shopping Center

  • The Mall Lifestore Thaphara2.7 km.
  • Talatphlu market1.1 km.
  • ICONSIAM5.9 km.

Educational Institution

  • Siam University3.1 km.
  • Dhonburi Rajabhat University4.9 km.

From BTS Wutthakat Station

  • To Bangwa BTS Station~2 min.
  • To Thaphara BTS Station~5 min.
  • To Talatphlu BTS Station~2 min.
  • To Krung Thonburi BTS Station~8 min.

Hospital

  • Phyathai 3 Hospital3.2 km.
  • Samitivej Hospital4.7 km.